Dallas Magic Clubs Past Officers

YEAR PREZ VICE PREZ SGT ARMS SEC/TREAS
1954
1955
1956
1957 Jim Lucier George Wallick Harold Thomas
1958
1959
1960   SAM Harold Thomas
1961
1962   SAM Bob Torson Jesse Adams Marvin Grantham
1963 Noel Coward
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968    SAMIBM Frank LuttrellBob White, Jr Lee ThompsonLewis Zafran Ray Miller SAMHardy Haberman Sec IBM

Mac Thomas Treas IBM

 

1969
1970     SAMIBM Ralph MarcomPhil Huckabee Dick ReschWayne Ragsdale Ray MillerStella Coward
1971
1972
1973
1974   SAMIBM Rev Al BandyJohn Standridge John MillerJohnny Brown B J Standridge
1975
1976   SAMIBM Bob KarlebachGloria Marcom Gene DavisEd Wurth Wally MeyerWayne Ragsdale Gregg Lovick
1977
1978 Wally MeyerChuck Lehr Van McGeeJohnny Brown Paul SiegelHoward Hale Joannie Lehr
1979    SAMIBM Van McGeeJohnny Brown Paul SiegelHoward Ward Rick BurcherJohn Miller Joannie Lehr
1980 Paul SiegelHoward Ward John ThompsonJohn Miller Garfield CobbDon Buck Joannie Lehr
1981 Rick BurcherJohn Miller Carl DreherDon Buck Bob KarlebachJim Bush Joannie Lehr
1982 Rick BurcherCharlie Stevens Joan LehrRick Burcher William JarvisEric Jarvis Beverly Burcher
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987   SAMIBM Jim BushGene Davis Bill IngramWallace Shealy Bryan LankfordGeorge Sprague Joannie Lehr
1988  SAMIBM Bill IngramGeorge Sprague Brian LankfordGeorge Krell Richard DavisSoren Petersen Joannie Lehr
1989  SAMIBM Ann LankfordRuss Weaver Dwight SearsJohnny Brown Richard DavisRichard Green Joannie Lehr
1990
1991 Jim Nevison Mike Robinius Joannie Lehr
1992 Kevin Oliver  Lehr Joannie Lehr
1993 Chuck Lehr Johnny Hatzenbuhler Bob Votaw Joannie Lehr 
1994 Johnny Hatzenbuhler Bob Votaw Billy Madding Joannie Lehr
1995 Bob Votaw Soren Petersen Kevin Potts Joannie Lehr
1996 Soren Petersen Jeff Lee Mark Ammann Joannie Lehr
1997 Jeff Lee Mark Ammann Mark Roberts Joannie Lehr
1998 Mark Ammann Mark Roberts Kevin Stadler Joannie Lehr
1999 Kevin Stadler Ed Pietzsch Mica Calfee Joannie Lehr
2000 * Ed Pietzsch Joel Weinthal Daryl Howard Joannie Lehr
2001 Brent Fisher
2002 Brent Fisher Mark Roberts Mike Talasek Joannie Lehr
2003 Mark Roberts Mike Talasek John Kline Joannie Lehr
2004 Mike Talasek John Kline Carl Jones Joannie Lehr
2005 John Kline Jeff Lee Ian Richards Joannie Lehr
2006 * Jeff Lee Ian Richards Mark Jensen Joannie Lehr
2007 Ian Richards Mark Jensen Mike Squires Joannie Lehr
2008 Mark Jensen Mike Squires Harold Pulcher Joannie Lehr
2009 Mike Squires Harold Pulcher Dr. Mike Smith Joannie Lehr
2010-2011 Harold Pulcher Dr. Mike Smith Mark Jensen Reade Quinton
2011-12 Dr. Mike Smith Mark Jensen Derrel Allen Reade Quinton
2012-13 Mark Jensen Derrel Allen Frank Seltzer Reade Quinton
2013-14 * Derrel Allen Frank Seltzer Brad Ingle Reade Quinton -Secretary-
2014-15 Frank Seltzer David Knight Joey Byers Reade Quinton Dal Sanders

* – Hosted TAOM