Dallas Magic Clubs Past Officers

Mark Jensen

YEAR PREZ VICE PREZ SGT ARMS SEC/TREAS  
1954          
1955          
1956          
1957 Jim Lucier George Wallick   Harold Thomas  
1958          
1959          
1960   SAM Harold Thomas        
1961          
1962   SAM Bob Torson Jesse Adams   Marvin Grantham  
1963       Noel Coward  
1964          
1965          
1966          
1967          
1968    SAMIBM Frank LuttrellBob White, Jr Lee ThompsonLewis Zafran   Ray Miller SAMHardy Haberman Sec IBM

Mac Thomas Treas IBM

 
1969          
1970     SAMIBM Ralph MarcomPhil Huckabee Dick ReschWayne Ragsdale   Ray MillerStella Coward  
1971          
1972          
1973          
1974   SAMIBM Rev Al BandyJohn Standridge John MillerJohnny Brown   B J Standridge  
1975          
1976   SAMIBM Bob KarlebachGloria Marcom Gene DavisEd Wurth Wally MeyerWayne Ragsdale Gregg Lovick  
1977          
1978 Wally MeyerChuck Lehr Van McGeeJohnny Brown Paul SiegelHoward Hale Joannie Lehr  
1979    SAMIBM Van McGeeJohnny Brown Paul SiegelHoward Ward Rick BurcherJohn Miller Joannie Lehr  
1980 Paul SiegelHoward Ward John ThompsonJohn Miller Garfield CobbDon Buck Joannie Lehr  
1981 Rick BurcherJohn Miller Carl DreherDon Buck Bob KarlebachJim Bush Joannie Lehr  
1982 Rick BurcherCharlie Stevens Joan LehrRick Burcher William JarvisEric Jarvis Beverly Burcher  
1983          
1984          
1985          
1986          
1987   SAMIBM Jim BushGene Davis Bill IngramWallace Shealy Bryan LankfordGeorge Sprague Joannie Lehr  
1988  SAMIBM Bill IngramGeorge Sprague Brian LankfordGeorge Krell Richard DavisSoren Petersen Joannie Lehr  
1989  SAMIBM Ann LankfordRuss Weaver Dwight SearsJohnny Brown Richard DavisRichard Green Joannie Lehr  
1990          
1991 Jim Nevison Mike Robinius   Joannie Lehr  
1992 Kevin Oliver  Lehr   Joannie Lehr  
1993 Chuck Lehr Johnny Hatzenbuhler Bob Votaw Joannie Lehr  
1994 Johnny Hatzenbuhler Bob Votaw Billy Madding Joannie Lehr  
1995 Bob Votaw Soren Petersen Kevin Potts Joannie Lehr  
1996 Soren Petersen Jeff Lee Mark Ammann Joannie Lehr  
1997 Jeff Lee Mark Ammann Mark Roberts Joannie Lehr  
1998 Mark Ammann Mark Roberts Kevin Stadler Joannie Lehr  
1999 Kevin Stadler Ed Pietzsch Mica Calfee Joannie Lehr  
2000 * Ed Pietzsch Joel Weinthal Daryl Howard Joannie Lehr  
2001   Brent Fisher      
2002 Brent Fisher Mark Roberts Mike Talasek Joannie Lehr  
2003 Mark Roberts Mike Talasek John Kline Joannie Lehr  
2004 Mike Talasek John Kline Carl Jones Joannie Lehr  
2005 John Kline Jeff Lee Ian Richards Joannie Lehr  
2006 * Jeff Lee Ian Richards Mark Jensen Joannie Lehr  
2007 Ian Richards Mark Jensen Mike Squires Joannie Lehr  
2008 Mark Jensen Mike Squires Harold Pulcher Joannie Lehr  
2009 Mike Squires Harold Pulcher Dr. Mike Smith Joannie Lehr  
2010-2011 Harold Pulcher Dr. Mike Smith Mark Jensen Reade Quinton  
2011-12 Dr. Mike Smith Mark Jensen Derrel Allen Reade Quinton  
2012-13 Mark Jensen Derrel Allen Frank Seltzer Reade Quinton  
2013-14 * Derrel Allen Frank Seltzer Brad Ingle Reade Quinton -Secretary-
2014-15 Frank Seltzer David Knight Joey Byers Reade Quinton Dal Sanders
2017-18 Joey Byers Daryl Howard Dal Sanders Doc Blum Eric Hogue
2018-19 Daryl Howard Dal Sanders Eric Hogue Mike Squires

Mark Jensen

2019-20 Dal Sanders Eric Hogue Dan Estep Derrel Allen Brad Kozak

* – Hosted TAOM